ANSI/TIA-568-C testing MT-RJ to MT-RJ (Duplex Multimode) DTX-EFM2 | Fluke Networks

Knowledge Base

KB Home   >  Fiber Testing   >  DTX-EFM2 Fiber Adapters

ANSI/TIA-568-C testing MT-RJ to MT-RJ (Duplex Multimode) DTX-EFM2

Regretfully, there is no current solution for testing MT-RJ while meeting the Encircled Flux requirements of ANSI/TIA-526-14-C April 2015.

To learn how to best test a Multimode MT-RJ to MT-RJ Duplex link.

Author: Fluke Networks

Creation Date: 2014-03-25

Last Modified: 2014-03-25