Knowledge Base

KB Home   >  All

Articles: All

"Device is not powered on" picture on NetTool
"NTLDR is missing. Press any key to restart" message on OptiView
"Page Not Found" error accessing sensor RUI - AirMagnet Enterprise Server
"Too many access points" error message - InterpretAir 2.2
10 Gigabit Ethernet over fiber using the DTX-EFM2 fiber adapters
10 Gigabit Ethernet over fiber with the DSP-FTA Series
10% rule for length - DTX CableAnalyzer
1000BASE-T over Category 5?
1000BASE-TX over Category 6
100BASE-TX values changed
10GBASE-T field testing requirements
12 dB rule - DTX CableAnalyzer
120 Ohm Cabling
1490 nm and 1625 nm support for the SimpliFiber Pro
250x vs. 400x Magnification - FiberInspector
3 dB Rule - DSP 4x00 CableAnalyzer
3 dB rule - DTX CableAnalyzer
4 dB Rule - DSP 4x00 CableAnalyzer
4 dB rule - DTX CableAnalyzer
64 Bit OS Support – OptiView Reporter 2.0
660 and CIR
67 dB FEXT rule - DTX CableAnalyzer
67 dB PS FEXT rule for - DTX CableAnalyzer
70 dB FEXT rule - DTX CableAnalyzer
70 dB PS FEXT rule - DTX CableAnalyzer
802.11ac Supported Adapters for Survey 8.6
802.11n 40 MHz Channels
802.1x Authentication Wired - OneTouch AT
802.1x Certificate Requirements - LinkRunner AT
802.1x Certificate Requirements – AirCheck™ Wi-Fi Tester
802.1X Certificates with Unlimited Strength Cryptography Requires Additional Java Files - OptiView Series III
802.1X EAP types - OptiView Series III
802.1x EAP Types Supported - LinkRunner AT
802.1x EAP Types Supported – LinkRunner Pro & DUO
802.1x Wired Supported EAP Types – OneTouch AT
802.1x Wireless Supported EAP Types – OneTouch AT
900 MHz testing - DTX CableAnalyzer
A detected RF signal source is classified as generic - AnalyzeAir
A PC icon is shown on the side where the network is connected - NetTool
A single device is listed as two different servers - NetTool
AC Adapter Power Specifications - NetTool
AC Wire Map - DTX CableAnalyzer
Access Point Name is not displayed - AirCheck™ Wi-Fi Tester
Access point placement tip feature - InterpretAir 2.2
Access Points listed as [Hidden] in the SSID field - AirCheck™ Wi-Fi Tester
Accessing saved reports - EtherScope
Accessing the OptiView WAN Analyzer using SNMP
Accessories Part/Model Numbers - MicroMapper™ Pro
Accuracy - 620 CableMeter
Accuracy - DSX CableAnalyzer