Request Your MultiFiber™ Pro Demo

The first MPO fiber tester to support both Singlemode and Multimode MPO fiber certification

  • Automatic scanning and testing of all fibers in MPO connectors with “Scan All”
  • Support for both Multimode and Singlemode MPO fiber trunks
  • Eliminates the need for fan-out cords when testing MPO fiber trunks
  • Easy to interpret test results with minimal navigation
  • The user interface displays all 12 fibers
  • Automatic 8, 10 and 12 fiber measurements
  • Troubleshoot MPO fiber links and drill down to single fiber test results

Sign up for a demonstration with no purchase or payment necessary! Just fill out the form and a Fluke Networks representative will call to schedule a demonstration. That’s it!

 

Request a Demo