Network Installation
 

EtherScope™ Series II Network Assistant

All mainframe and kit models are retired. Accessories and support are still available. Learn more about the next generation OneTouch AT Network Assistant.
 
 
 
 
 
Models & Accessories
Accessories
Model Number/Name Description
MT-8200-53AIntelliTone 100 Probe Includes: IntelliTone 100 Probe, lanyard, owners CD and quick start guide, and 9 volt battery
MT-8200-63AIntelliTone 200 Probe Includes: IntelliTone 200 Probe, RJ11 and RJ 45 patch cables, lanyard, owners CD and quick start guide, and 9 volt battery
USB-ETH ADAPTERUSB to 10/100Mbps Ethernet Adapter. For remote instrument management through USB port.
SFP-1000LX1000BASE-LX Fiber SFP transceiver with DDM (1310 nm, Singlemode)
SFP-1000SX1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP transceiver with DDM (850 nm, Multimode)
SFP-1000ZX1000BASE-ZX Fiber SFP transceiver with DDM (1550 nm, Singlemode)
ES-BATTERYEtherScope replacement battery
ES-BATT-CHGEtherScope external battery charger
WIREVIEW 1WireView WireMapper #1 for NTS2, ES, ES2 and OPV INA
WIREVIEW 2-6WireView WireMappers #2-6 for NTS2, ES, ES2 and OPV INA
CIQ-RJARJ45/11 Modular Adapter
OPVXG-KBMini USB keyboard
DTX-ACUNAC universal adapter for DTX, NTS2, ES, ES2
MS-AUTO-CHGAuto lighter charger
944806Null modem cable (DB9)
1989325EtherScope Stylus (1)